heading web.jpg


ACCOMPLISHMENT/UPDATES
NEWS
June 19, 2013
DR. JOEL B. LOPEZ, CESE
CONGRATULATIONS FOR PASSING THE SUPERINTENDENTS EXAMINATIONn found in DepED Memo 104, s. 2013













Accomplishment January to September 2013

Gng. Rosario R. Lamug
Pansangay na Tagamasid
Sangay ng Ilocos Norte

Filipino
Lakan ng Unang Rehiyon
G. Richard Galindo
Currimao District
Elizabeth Raquel - PSDS

Lakambini ng Unang Rehiyon (2nd Runner-Up
G. Novelyn Agbayani
Vintar District I & II
Gng. Ruby Pascua - PSDS


2013 REGIONAL ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS FESTIVAL
South Central Integrated School
Tangui, San Fernando City, La Union
January 30-31, 2013


MATHEMATICS QUIZ



Grade III FIRST PLACE


NAME
SCHOOL
DISTRICT
COACH
1
Jadon Sacayanan
Catalino Acosta MES
Batac I
Mrs. Elena Calderon

Grade IV FIRST PLACE


NAME
SCHOOL
DISTRICT
COACH
1
Lance Matthew Farinas
MMSU-Batac Campus
Batac I
Mr. Peter Magana

Grade II FOURTH PLACE


NAME
SCHOOL
DISTRICT
COACH
2
Czarina Denise Abundo
CAMES
Batac I
Mrs. Honey Lyn Servanes



MATHEMATICS RELAY -THIRD PLACE


NAME
SCHOOL
DISTRICT
COACHES
1.
Jadon Sacayanan
Catalino Acosta MES
Batac I
Mrs. Elena Calderon
Mr. Peter Magana
Ms. Leianne Quiocho
Mrs. Delia Ruadap
2.
Lance Matthew Farinas
MMSU-Batac Campus
Batac I
3.
Marcus Jacob Pitpit
MMMES
Batac I
4.
Maybel Bangloy
Bacsil ES
Dingras II



DAMATHS


NAME
SCHOOL
DISTRICT
COACH

Level I FIRST PLACE



1
Mharge Genriabbu Sebastian
Cadaratan ES
Bacarra II
Ms. Madelyn Dacuycuy

Level II SECOND PLACE



2
Ryan Ramos
Catuguing ES
San Nicolas
Ms. Macaria dela Cruz



OVER-ALL STANDING FIRST RUNNER – UP



Prepared by:



MARTINA R. AGULLANA

Education Program Supervisor - Math



2013 REGIONAL SECONDARY MATHEMATICS FESTIVAL

METROBANK –MTAP DepED MATH CHALLENGE REGIONAL FINALS

Speaker Eugenio Perez National Agricultural School (SEPNAS)

San Carlos City , Pangasinan

February 20-22, 2013



MATHEMATICS FESTIVAL:

DAMATHS


NAME
SCHOOL
COACH

Level IV SECOND PLACE


1
Emil John Lumabao III
San Nicolas NHS
Mr. Robert Gudoy







MTAP- DEPED - MATH CHALLENGE

Secondary:

MATHEMATICS QUIZ


NAME
SCHOOL
COACH

Level IV 4TH PLACE


1
Lester Acoba
Bacarra NCHS
Mrs. Magdalena Macadangdang





TEAM ORALS


NAME
SCHOOL
COACH

THIRD PLACE


1
Shayna Ragutero
San Nicolas NHS
Mrs. Rhoda G. Ulep

Rafael Domingo





Elementary:

MATHEMATICS QUIZ


NAME
SCHOOL
COACH

4TH PLACE


1
Jessaflor Cadano
MMSU
Mr. George Bagaoisan





TEAM ORALS


NAME
SCHOOL
COACH

4th PLACE


1
Amos Chaceter Villanueva
F. Camaquin IS
Mrs. Nelsy Domingsil

Myrrh Benigno





Prepared by:





MARTINA R. AGULLANA

Education Program Supervisor - Math